0 ratings
PrinceTennis Racquet
A more playful feel that increases spin and speed, perfect for hitting hard!
PrinceTennis Racquet
Item #: 85078749

PrinceTennis Racquet

Item #: 85078749

KZT 161210

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

This product is not Fulfilled by Ubuy and can take minimum 10 days in delivery. We might cancel the product from the order and refund you if any issue arise with the delivery of this product.
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
A more playful feel that increases spin and speed, perfect for hitting hard!
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Lightweight Design
The Prince Tennis Racquet features a lightweight construction that enhances maneuverability and reduces fatigue, allowing players to swing effortlessly and maintain control during long matches.
Enhanced Spin
Equipped with innovative string patterns, this racquet generates superior spin, giving players the ability to place their shots with precision and challenge opponents effectively.
Comfort Grip
With an ergonomic handle design, the Prince Tennis Racquet ensures maximum comfort and reduces the risk of injury, enabling players to focus on their game without distractions.

Product Details

Shop PrinceTennis Racquet online at a best price in Kazakhstan. B0B7H8T1XH
SizeG3
BrandPrince
Grip Size4 3/8 inches (10.2 cm)
SportTennis
MaterialCarbon Fiber
Skill LevelAll
Frame MaterialCarbon Fiber
Shaft MaterialCarbon Fiber
Age Range (Description)All
Product Dimensions (L x W x H)27"L x 27"W (68.6 cm)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Intermediate Players

    Ideal for players looking to enhance their skills and control during matches with a balance of power and stability.

  • Youth Players

    Great for younger athletes who need a lightweight racquet that provides excellent maneuverability and comfort while learning.

  • Recreational Players

    Perfect for casual players who enjoy fun matches and seek improved technique without overwhelming power or complexity.

Not Suitable For
  • Advanced Players

    May lack the precision and customization features that advanced players demand for competitive performance and tailored play.

Product Description

PrinceTennis Racquet

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the weight of the PrinceTennis Racquet?

    Answer: The PrinceTennis Racquet typically weighs between 270 to 300 grams, which makes it suitable for a variety of players, from beginners to advanced players. A lighter racquet can help with maneuverability and quick reactions at the net, while a slightly heavier racquet provides more stability and power on groundstrokes. Many players choose their racquet weight based on their playing style and physical strength.
  • Question: What is the grip size for the PrinceTennis Racquet?

    Answer: The PrinceTennis Racquet comes in various grip sizes, typically from L1 (4 inches) to L5 (4 ⅝ inches). The right grip size is crucial for comfort and control during play; too big of a grip can lead to loss of control, while too small can cause discomfort and injuries. It's recommended to try different sizes to find the best fit, often by holding the racquet and checking if you can fit a finger between your fingertips and palm.
  • Question: What types of players are best suited for the PrinceTennis Racquet?

    Answer: The PrinceTennis Racquet is designed for various skill levels, making it an excellent choice for beginners, recreational players, and competitive athletes. Its features, including a forgiving sweet spot and optimized string pattern, help enhance performance while reducing error rates. Players seeking an all-around racquet that offers a good blend of power and control will find the PrinceTennis Racquet particularly appealing.
  • Question: What materials are used to construct the PrinceTennis Racquet?

    Answer: PrinceTennis Racquets are typically constructed using advanced materials like graphite and composite materials, which enhance durability and performance. Graphite provides excellent stiffness-to-weight ratio, improving power and control, while composite materials help in maintaining a cushioned feel on contact. These materials are selected to ensure the racquets can withstand regular use while delivering optimal performance in various playing conditions.
  • Question: Can I customize the string tension on my PrinceTennis Racquet?

    Answer: Yes, you can customize the string tension on your PrinceTennis Racquet to better match your playing style and preferences. String tension affects the feel, power, and control of the racquet; lower tension offers more power and comfort, while higher tension provides more control and spin. Many players will experiment with different tensions to find the sweet spot that best suits their game.
  • Question: Is the PrinceTennis Racquet suitable for doubles play?

    Answer: Absolutely! The PrinceTennis Racquet's design and features make it suitable for doubles play. Its lightweight and balanced head enable quick reflexes at the net, allowing players to respond effectively to fast-paced volleys. The racquet is also forgiving on off-center hits, which can be common in doubles situations, providing a solid performance in team play.
  • Question: What colors and designs are available for the PrinceTennis Racquet?

    Answer: The PrinceTennis Racquet is available in various color schemes and designs, allowing players to express their personal style on the court. From vibrant colors to sleek, understated designs, the options can cater to both aesthetic preferences and visibility during play. Choosing a racquet that you visually enjoy can enhance your confidence and experience on the court.
  • Question: How does the PrinceTennis Racquet compare to other brands?

    Answer: The PrinceTennis Racquet stands out among other brands due to its innovative technology and focus on player performance. Features like the anti-vibration system and unique string patterns offer enhanced playability and comfort that many competitors may not provide. Players often prefer Prince for its balance of technology and user-friendly design, making it a strong contender in the market.
  • Question: Where can I buy PrinceTennis Racquet in Kazakhstan?

    Answer: You can conveniently purchase the PrinceTennis Racquet in Kazakhstan through Ubuy, which offers a wide selection of tennis equipment along with detailed product descriptions and customer reviews to help you make an informed decision.
  • Question: What is the recommended skill level for using the PrinceTennis Racquet?

    Answer: The PrinceTennis Racquet is recommended for a range of skill levels, from beginners to advanced players, due to its versatile design. Beginners will find the racquet forgiving and user-friendly, while intermediate to advanced players can appreciate its performance capabilities. Many players benefit from starting with a racquet that is designed to boost their confidence and playing techniques as they develop their skills.

Prince Racquets Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    0%
  • 4 Star
    100%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.